Spiff says He's beautiful... hmmmmm...
Nessa says.. Notipu nipon ku.. hahaha.. apa itu apa itu
TH says.. Notipu Notipu too?? apa niii??
adoi! hahhahahahahaa.. these funny folks are my friends who just tagged me for this below.
  1. Just copy the questions below.
  2. Use the first letter of your name/nickname as your answer for each question.
  3. You can't use any answer twice and don't use your own name for questions # 3 & 4.
  4. After you're done, tag 10 people.
What is your name? Anny
A four letter word: Able
A boy's name : Ah Bee
A girl's name : Ah Boo
An occupation : Artist
A color : Aquamarine
Something you wear : A Tee
A type of food : Asparagus
Something found in the bathroom : A towel
A place : America
A reason for being late : A late night
Something you shout : Alamakkkkkkkkkkkkkk
A movie title : Annie
Something you drink : A hot cup of Nescafe
A musical group : ABBA
A street name : Anderson Road
A type of car : Acura
A song title : After the Lovin'
A verb : Arch
Horaits... i am done :) *phew* Since i don't know who to tag... i will just tag whoever who wanna do this tag... Just dooooooooooooo it! hehehe

6 woofs:

Cindy's Crafty Bites said...

I tagged you on the same tag..didn't know you;ve already did it..but, oh well..save your work tho..heheh^^

Funny and interesting answers you have there Anny :):)

Cheers!

Anny said...

hehe.. yea.. this tag is going around our circle of bloggers.. hehe.. thats why i put.. i dun know who to tag ;p

yoon see said...

So fun doing the letter "A" tag Anny!

Anny said...

yea.. it was kinda fun.. hahhahahaa.. most of us did it.. even Cindy.. so i didn't know who else to tag :)

Nessa said...

Ah Bee and Ah Boo... so cute :) But A Tee??? Tipuuu... hehehe

Thanks for doin the tag :)

Anny said...

i love this tag.. think this is one of the most interesting one that most of us did.. yea yea.. ah bee & ah boo.. i am ah boo ah.. :D

top